Wednesday, 29 May 2013

KCA 50 mile TT Thornton RC Entrants Sunday 2 June 2013

Usual suspects are out in force this Sunday in the KCA 50 miler, any one interested in coming along and supporting, the Brenzett roundabout is probably a good spot.

Course

No Rider Club LTS Cat Std Start
1 Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers 02:29:43 V74 02:38:23 06:01:00
2 Sam Day Hastings & St Leonards CC* Sen 06:02:00
3 Steve Smith Clay Cross RT 02:14:24 Sen 06:03:00
4 Chris Costiff Rye & District Wheelers W/V 51 02:31:41 06:04:00
5 Martin Dickinson Wigmore CC? V42 02:16:32 06:05:00
6 Richard Claxton VC Elan 02:14:04 V69 02:32:18 06:06:00
7 Michael Morris CC Bexley 02:13:38 V70 02:33:22 06:07:00
8 Stephen Bishop Wigmore CC 02:30:28 V44 02:17:26 06:08:00
9 Richard Bertwhistle Sydenham Wheelers 02:20:10 V57 02:23:21 06:09:00
10 Michael Gore Abellio SFA RT 02:01:31 Sen 06:10:00
11 Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers 02:27:35 V80 02:49:02 06:11:00
12 Bob Giles PMR@Toachim House 02:04:05 V66 02:29:29 06:12:00
13 Andy Robinson Ashford Wheelers 02:12:34 V54 02:21:21 06:13:00
14 Michael Coulter Gravesend CC 02:17:04 V65 02:28:38 06:14:00
15 Martin Brown 7oaks Tri 01:59:40 V51 02:20:27 06:15:00
16 Keeley Chalk Trainsharp RT 02:23:25 W/V43 02:27:53 06:16:00
17 Deborah Percival 34 Nomads 02:10:15 W/V 02:31:41 06:17:00
18 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 02:18:50 V70 02:33:22 06:18:00
19 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers 02:34:32 W/V48 02:30:15 06:19:00
20 Shay Giles VC Elan 01:54:01 V68 02:31:18 06:20:00
21 Andrew Macey Ashford Wheelers 02:06:50 V51 02:20:27 06:21:00
22 Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC 02:04:19 V53 02:21:21 06:22:00
23 Simon Rounding VC Elan Sen 06:23:00
24 Jacqui Maxted Rye & District Wheelers W/V40 02:26:20 06:24:00
25 Ian Pike TriSpirit Team* 01:53:34 V45 02:17:26 06:25:00
26 Malcolm Davies VC Elan 02:04:01 Sen 06:26:00
27 Peter Rowe Southborough & District Wheelers 02:12:33 V48 02:19:09 06:27:00
28 Peter Hayes Catford CC 02:30:14 V67 02:30:22 06:28:00
29 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC 02:33:22 V51 02:20:27 06:29:00
30 Simon Henderson Thanet RC 01:58:05 V50 02:20:00 06:30:00
31 Julie Bryant San Fairy Ann CC 02:31:57 W/V52 02:31:57 06:31:00
32 Nick Marsh VC Deal 02:05:30 V51 02:20:27 06:32:00
33 Mathew Waters Abellio SFA RT 02:16:18 Sen 06:33:00
34 Russ Mason Thornton RC V64 02:27:51 06:34:00
35 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers 01:57:38 V50 02:20:00 06:35:00
36 Paul Delicata Sydenham Wheelers 02:21:01 Sen 06:36:00
37 Rodney Harrow Rye & District Wheelers 02:11:55 V69 02:32:18 06:37:00
38 Lee Buckman Ashford Wheelers 02:02:08 Sen 06:38:00
39 Brian Patterson Thornton RC Sen 06:39:00
40 Robert Royston Sydenham Wheelers 01:56:44 V58 02:23:54 06:40:00
41 Jason Gould Abellio SFA RT 02:10:53 V45 02:17:26 06:41:00
42 Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers 02:38:16 V69 02:32:18 06:42:00
43 Ian Hodge Southborough & District Wheelers 02:05:01 V54 02:21:21 06:43:00
44 Chris Bax PMR@Toachim House 02:09:06 V61 02:25:43 06:44:00
45 Carl Chapman GS Invicta 01:55:12 V41 02:16:04 06:45:00
46 AndrewDurling San Fairy Ann CC 02:21:42 V51 02:20:27 06:46:00
47 Jeremy Saynor VC Deal 02:12:43 V49 02:19:34 06:47:00
48 David Twin Sydenham Wheelers 02:02:55 V49 02:19:34 06:48:00
49 Robert Sissons San Fairy Ann CC 02:23:47 V59 02:24:59 06:49:00
50 Andy Miles VC Elan 01:48:24 V44 02:17:26 06:50:00
51 Chris Tye Plomsgate CC V46 02:18:18 06:51:00
52 Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers 02:14:33 V52 02:20:54 06:52:00
53 Rory Hopcraft Abellio SFA RT 02:14:53 Sen 06:53:00
54 Malcolm Daly Hastings & St Leonards CC 02:07:40 V52 02:20:54 06:54:00
55 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers 01:54:58 V47 02:18:43 06:55:00
56 Steve Thurgood Sydenham Wheelers 02:06:23 Sen 06:56:00
57 Mick Claydon Ashford Wheelers 02:20:25 V45 02:17:26 06:57:00
58 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC 02:10:47 Jun 06:58:00
59 Ian Turner Southborough & District Wheelers 02:15:21 V64 02:27:51 06:59:00
60 Kevin Tye Velorefined Aerosmiths 01:43:24 V51 02:20:27 07:00:00
61 Mohammad Leghari Addiscombe CC 02:06:56 Sen 07:01:00
62 Don Houghton Thornton RC 02:17:24 V43 02:16:59 07:02:00
63 Alan Brim London Firbrigade CC V59 02:24:29 07:03:00
64 Rick Perkins Thanet RC 02:11:06 V46 02:18:18 07:04:00
65 Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers 02:05:35 V49 02:19:34 07:05:00