Monday, 12 September 2011

The KCA 12 Hour provisional results 2011

2011 Result

The KCA 12 Hour provisional result is below.
Posn Name Club Vet Actual Std+/-
1
Andy Miles VC Elan
V42
267.302
45.672
2
Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC
256.834
3
Shay Giles VC Elan
V66
251.328
66.328
4
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC
V50
247.319
38.639
5
Stuart Birnie Willesden CC
240.603
6
Martin Brown 7 Oaks Tri
V50
236.462
27.782
7
Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC
V43
233.444
13.474
8
Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC
V47
233.303
19.853
9
Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC
V53
231.069
27.049
10
Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
V61
227.064
34.974
11
Howard Staunton Hainault Roads
V57
223.703
25.733
12
Ian McNally Westerley
221.188
13
Carol Bridge Acme Wheelers
L
216.482
14
John Clarey Gemini BC
V72
215.805
38.985
15
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers CC
V59
215.485
20.475
16
Brian Powney Kingston Phoenix RC
V48
214.598
2.758
17
Chris McGuire Hampshire RC
V48
212.219
0.379
18
Robert Wheeler Thornton RC
V49
210.433
0.173
19
Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers CC
V50
210.284
1.604
20
Richard Claxton VC Elan
V67
209.760
26.150
21
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers CC
V66
208.084
23.084
22
Deborah Hope Medway Velo
L
207.207
23
Donald Houghton Thornton RC
V41
206.977
-16.333
24
Andrew Green Old Portlians
V45
206.383
-10.307
25
Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers CC
LV40
206.138
-5.702
26
Russ Mason Thornton RC
V62
205.759
15.109
27
John Laker Thornton RC
V51
202.922
-4.188
28
Colin Tuckwell Thornton RC
V40
202.591
-22.409
29
Peter Hayes/td> Catford CC
V66
200.276
15.276
30
Sally Smith Medway Velo
L
196.617
31
Trevor Hall Thornton RC
V50
195.645
-13.035
32
Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers CC
V72
195.488
18.668
33
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC
TV64
192.509
19.629
34
Bob Watts San Fairy Ann CC
V54
189.99
-12.500
35
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
LV46
188.728
-13.762
36
Louise Laker Thornton RC
L
188.668
37
Chirs Lovibond Hounslow & District Wheelers
V66
183.612
-1.388
38
Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers CC
V68
183.582
1.352
39
Rupert Robin Brighton Mitre CC
V47
182.245
-31.205
40
Bob Burden Tri Spirit Team
V66
181.896
-3.104
41
Amber Carroll Rye & District Wheelers CC
LV42
180.407
-28.273
42
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers CC
TV55
178.165
-6.835
43
Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC
LV63
168.504
-9.656
44
Stephen Ratcliffe Thornton RC
168.459
45
Alyson Nye Tri Spirit Team
LV47
167.435
-33.535
46
Chris Parker Hastings & St.Leonards CC
V55
163.930
-37.040
47
Jari Lyden Thornton RC
V57
161.463
-36.507
Albert Lainson Thornton RC
V78
DNS
Louise Mason Medway Velo
L
DNS
Graham Hines San Fairy Ann CC
V53
DNS
Mick James Ashford Wheelers CC
V54
DNS
Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
V48
DNS
Gary Boyd Lea Valley CC
V43
DNS
Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC
V51
DNF
Dave Spice Tri Spirit Team
V60
DNF
td>
John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC
V60
DNF