Wednesday, 31 August 2011

Kent CA 12 Hour Entrants 2011

Start sheet for the 12 hour TT. Good luck everyone, I know I will need it.


Sunday 4th September 2011

To be held on the Q12 hour (2011) course. Headquarters Bethersden Village Hall.

No Rider Club Start Time Cat Std LTS
1  Chris Parker   Hastings & St.Leonards CC   06:01   V55  200.970
2  Amber Carroll   Rye & District Wheelers CC   06:02   WV42  208.680
3  Jari Lyden   Thornton RC   06:03   V57  197.970
4  Emma Cutler   Rye & District Wheelers CC   06:04   WV40  211.840
5  Albert Lainson   Thornton RC   06:05   V78  169.020 157.000
6  Steve Maxted   Rye & District Wheelers CC   06:06   V68  182.230 203.681
7  Carol Bridge   Achme Wheelers   06:07   W     
8  Peter Hayes   Catford CC   06:08   V66  185.000 199.880
9  Jim Hollands   Rye & District Wheelers CC   06:09   V72  176.820 191.232
10  Matthew Rowley   Oxonian CC   06:10   V43  219.970
11  Louise Mason   Medway Velo   06:11   W     
12  Alyson Nye   Tri Spirit Team   06:12   WV47  200.970 163.788
13  Graham Hines   San Fairy Ann CC   06:13   V53  204.020
14  Andrew Nye   Ashford Wheelers CC   06:14   TV55  185.000 214.472
15  Michael Pumphrey   Thornton RC   06:15   V51  204.220 246.966
16  Peter Holland   Lincoln Wheelers CC   06:16   TV64  172.880 191.409
17  Rebecca Wilson   Rye & District Wheelers CC   06:17   WV46  202.490
18  Bob Burden   Tri Spirit Team   06:18   V66  185.000 175.747
19  Deborah Hope   Medway Velo   06:19   W     
20  Mark Amon   Rye & District Wheelers CC   06:20   V47  213.450 219.000
21  Martin Brown   7 Oaks Tri   06:21   V50  208.680 229.868
22  Louise Laker   Thornton RC   06:22   W     
23  Robert Wheeler   Thornton RC   06:23   V49  210.260
24  Trevor Hall   Thornton RC   06:24   V50  208.680
25  Peter Moon   Eastbourne Rovers CC   06:25   V50  208.680 234.340
26  Sally Smith   Medway Velo   06:26   W     
27  Mick James   Ashford Wheelers CC   06:27   V54  202.490
28  Ann Bath   Kingston Phoenix RC   06:28   WV63  178.160
29  Russ Mason   Thornton RC   06:29   V62  190.650 198.200
30  Nick Wilson   Rye & District Wheelers CC   06:30   V48  211.840
31  John Laker   Thornton RC   06:31   V51  207.110 213.902
32  Stephen Ratcliffe   Thornton RC   06:32         
33  Chris McGuire   Hampshire RC   06:33   V48  211.840
34  Donald Houghton   Thornton RC   06:34   V41  223.310
35  Rupert Robin   Brighton Mitre CC   06:35   V47  213.450
36  Brian Powney   Kingston Phoenix RC   06:36   V48  211.840 213.291
37  Andrew Green   Old Portlians   06:37   V45  216.690
38  Bob Watts   San Fairy Ann CC   06:38   V54  220.370 204.220
39  Andrew Croft   Rye & District Wheelers CC   06:39   V50  208.680 220.371
40  Peter Baker   Lewes Wanderers CC   06:40   V53  204.020
41  Dave Spice   Tri Spirit Team   06:41   V60  193.540 215.632
42  John Clarey   Gemini BC   06:42   V72  176.820
43  Gary Boyd   Lea Valley CC   06:43   V43  219.970 201.520
44  Alec Mayes   Ashford Wheelers CC   06:44   V66  185.000 204.339
45  Shay Giles   VC Elan   06:45   V66  185.000 241.000
46  Richard Claxton   VC Elan   06:46   V67  183.610 220.230
47  Ian McNally   Westerley   06:47         
48  John Beer   Kingston Phoenix RC   06:48   V60  193.540
49  Chirs Lovibond   Hounslow & District Wheelers   06:49   V66  185.000
50  Tom Glandfield   Lewes Wanderers CC   06:50          257.360
51  Geoff Smith   Eastbourne Rovers CC   06:51   V61  192.090 227.940
52  Alan Lloyd   Lewes Wanderers CC   06:52   V59  195.010 215.111
53  Stuart Birnie   Willesden CC   06:53         
54  Colin Tuckwell   Thornton RC   06:54   V40  225.000 231.000
55  Andy Miles   VC Elan   06:55   V42  221.630 255.757
56  Howard Staunton   Hainault Roads   06:56   V57  197.970